Marilyn Jervis

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Ward E

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Marilyn Jervis

Name : Marilyn Jervis

Ward : E

Group : E

Suburb / other : Woronora

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : -

Qualifications : -

Employment : -

Current or past Council? : -

Organisation membership : -

Other information : -

Cameron Ritchie

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Ward E

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Cameron Ritchie

Name : Cameron Ritchie

Ward : E

Group : E

Suburb / other : Como

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : -

Qualifications : -

Employment : -

Current or past Council? : -

Organisation membership : -

Other information : -

John Moran

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Featured, Ward E

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : John Moran

Name : John Moran

Ward : E

Group : E

Suburb / other : Bangor

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : -

Qualifications : -

Employment : Refinery technician (retired after 30 years at Caltex)

Current or past Council? : -

Organisation membership : AWU, Sutherland Trade Union Club, NSW Boxing Authority

Other information : -

This candidate can be contacted at: jackmoran22@hotmail.com

Mark Cerny

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Ward D

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Mark Cerny

Name : Mark Cerny

Ward : D

Group : C

Suburb / other : Loftus

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : -

Qualifications : -

Employment : -

Current or past Council? : -

Organisation membership : -

Other information : -

Lawrie Daly

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Ward D

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Lawrie Daly

Name : Lawrie Daly

Ward : D

Group : C

Suburb / other : Engadine

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : –

Qualifications : –

Employment : –

Current or past Council? : –

Organisation membership : –

Other information : –

Diedree Steinwall

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Featured, Ward D

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Diedree Steinwall

Name : Diedree Steinwall

Ward : D

Group : C

Suburb / other : Heathcote

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : 1958

Qualifications : BA (Uni Sydney), Dip Ed

Employment : High school teacher, HSC marker & assessor

Current or past Council? : -

Organisation membership : Independent Education Union

Other information : I am an Engadine teacher and a long-standing resident of Heathcote, having chosen to live here with my family 30 years ago. I have been active in a range of sporting and chanritable groups and take an active interest in our local community. I am passionate about protecting the unique beauty of our area and will work hard to maintain a high standard of community facilities, including parks, footpaths and roads. I will ensure this Ward receives its fair allocation of resources.

This candidate can be contacted at: dsteinwall@hotmail.com

Gavin Ewer

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Ward C

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Gavin Ewer

Name : Gavin Ewer

Ward : C

Group : B

Suburb / other : Oyster Bay

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : –

Qualifications : –

Employment : –

Current or past Council? : –

Organisation membership : –

Other information : –

Rosemary Maker

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Ward C

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Rosemary Maker

Name : Rosemary Maker

Ward : C

Group : B

Suburb / other : Oyster Bay

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : –

Qualifications : –

Employment : –

Current or past Council? : –

Organisation membership :

Other information : –

Peter Scaysbrook

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Featured, Ward C

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Peter Scaysbrook

Name : Peter Scaysbrook

Ward : C

Group : B

Suburb / other : Bonnet Bay

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : -

Qualifications : Professional production engineer

Employment : Self-employed engineer

Current or past Council? : -

Organisation membership : Art Deco Society of NSW, 20th Century Society, SDTUC

Other information : Federal Labor candidate for Cook, 2010, State Labor candidate for Menai, 2011

This candidate can be contacted at: shirelabor@gmail.com

Andrew Katon

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Ward B

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Andrew Katon

Name : Andrew Katon

Ward : B

Group : E

Suburb / other : Miranda

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : -

Qualifications :

Employment : -

Current or past Council? : -

Organisation membership : -

Other information : -