Mary Clerke

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Mary Clerke

Name : Mary Clerke

Ward : B

Group : E

Suburb / other : Grays Point

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : -

Qualifications : Advanced Certificate in Industrial Relations, Training and Development

Employment : Former marketing co-ordinator

Current or past Council? : -

Organisation membership : -

Other information : As a mother of four and grandmother of six, my focus Is on ensuring that we provide the best possible services for young families

Phil Blight

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Current Council, Featured, Ward B

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Phil Blight

Name : Phil Blight

Ward : B

Group : E

Suburb / other : Gymea Bay

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : 1948

Qualifications : BA (Economics), Teachers Certificate, Justice of the Peace

Employment : Formerly school teacher and administrator

Current or past Council? : Current Councillor, former Mayor

Organisation membership : Sutherland Shire Environment Centre, Historical Society, Gymea Tradies, Miranda RSL

Other information : Shire resident for over 40 years * Lived and worked in B Ward * Previously represented the community in many ways, eg Neighbourhood Watch, NSW Sports Council * Interested in sport – played Grade cricket and Rugby * Coach and manager of teams in numerous sports * I believe in sensible development, not over-development; strong financial management and avoiding bad investments; demanding that the State government allow community consultation on local issues

This candidate can be contacted at: pblight@ssc.nsw.gov.au

Stefanie Jones

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Featured, Ward A

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Stefanie Jones

Name : Stefanie Jones

Ward : A

Group : E

Suburb / other : Grays Point

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : 1988

Qualifications : Veterinary nurse

Employment : -

Current or past Council? : -

Organisation membership : WSPA, RSPCA, Labor

Other information : -

This candidate can be contacted at: shirelabor@gmail.com

Paul Constance

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Ward A

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Paul Constance

Name : Paul Constance

Ward : A

Group : E

Suburb / other : Cronulla

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : –

Qualifications : –

Employment : –

Current or past Council? : No

Organisation membership : –

Other information : –

Jack Boyd

August 8, 2012 in Australian Labor Party, Ward A

This candidate’s original nomination form can be viewed by clicking the following link: : Jack Boyd

Name : Jack Boyd

Ward : A

Group : E

Suburb / other : Cronulla

Member of Party : Labor

Year of birth : -

Qualifications : -

Employment : -

Current or past Council? : No

Organisation membership : -

Other information : -